Academic Recognition

Panola College has 10 Students Selected to the Region XIV Athletic Conference 2017 All Academic Team

TOPE ARIKAWE - M. BASKETBALL

LOGAN BAILEY - BASEBALL

COLTON BRASHER - BASEBALL

MORGAN CURRIE - VOLLEYBALL

COLTON OBETHIER - BASEBALL

ANDREW PACE - BASEBALL

KYLE ROGERS - BASEBALL

CAL SMITH - BASEBALL

VICTORIA SANTOS - VOLLEYBALL

TAYLOR TOMLIN - BASEBALL

 

 

Panola College Names 24 Student Athletes to the 2016 Fall Semester President’s and Dean’s List

Twenty three student athletes have been named to the President’s and Dean’s List for Panola College for the 2016 Fall Semester.  To qualify a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 3.8 and 4.0 for the President’s List.  To qualify for the Dean’s List a student must complete a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average between 33.5 and 3.79. Only courses applying toward an associate degree or certificate are included in the computation.

They include:

President’s List                                                    Dean’s List                             

Victoria Baptista – Volleyball                    Kaitlynn Adams – Volleyball

Logan Berlof – Baseball                           Barbara Sabino - Volleyball

Christian Boulware – Baseball                  Cyrani Butler - Volleyball

Kinly Carter – Volleyball                          Payton Collins - Rodeo

Cooper Clinton – Rodeo                           Lara Elliott - Rodeo

Camie Copeland – Volleyball                    Christian Hammet – Men’s Basketball

Morgan Currie – Volleyball                       Bryson Lockley – Men’s Basketball

Austin De Leon – Baseball                       Abby Phillips - Rodeo

Robert Duke Ellis – Baseball                    Cayman Sutton - Volleyball

Daria Eremeeva – Women’s Basketball    

Michael Lawson – Baseball

Colton Obethier – Baseball

Ana Oliveira – Volleyball

Waynenecka Wynn – Women’s Basketball

 

 

Panola Athletics Academic Honor Roll for Fall 2016

Kaitlyn Adams - Volleyball
Tope Arikawe - M. Basketball
Ashley Adamson - Rodeo
Logan Bailey - Baseball
Victoria Baptista - Volleyball - 4.0 gpa
Logan Berlof - Baseball - 4.0 gpa
Jarod Blissett - Baseball
Christian Boulware - Baseball 4.0 gpa
Colton Brasher - Baseball 
Cyrani Butler - Volleyball
Kinly Carter - Volleyball
Melanie Casteel - Volleyball
Deason Cole Clinton - Baseball
Payton Collins - Rodeo 
Nicholas Connor - Baseball - 4.0 gpa
Camie Copeland - Volleyball
Morgan Currie - Volleyball
Jaqueline Da Silva - Volleyball
Austin DeLeon - Baseball - 4.0 gpa
Miles Dunn - Baseball
Robert Duke Ellis - Baseball - 4.0 gpa
Draia Eremeeva - W. Basketball - 4.0 gpa
Julian Flores - Baseball
Christian Hammett - M. Basketball
Rachel Henderson - Volleyball
Laine Holeman - Rodeo
Ekaterina Karchevskaya - W. Basketball
Tatyana Lacey - W. Basketball
Michael Lawson - Baseball - 4.0 gpa
Zatraveon Lewis - Rodeo
Stefany Lorenco - W. Basketball
Eric McGill - M. Basketball
Brendan Ty Miller - Baseball
Jameson Chandler Morris - Baseball
Colton Oberthier - Baseball - 4.0 gpa
Patience Okpe - W. Basketball
Ana Oliveira - Volleyball
Andrew Pace - Baseball
Abby Phillips - Rodeo
Ryan Ratliff - Baseball
Gannon Reiswig - Baseball
Kaycee Richard - Rodeo
Genesis Riveira - W. Basketball
Larry Robinson - M. Basketball
Kyle Rogers - Baseball
Victoria Rushing - W. Basketball
Barbara Sabino - Volleyball
Saadia Sahadeo - Volleyball
Robert Cal Smith - Baseball
Shana Smith - Rodeo - 4.0 gpa
Shiloh Stone - Rodeo
Cayman Sutton - Volleyball
Marlon Taylor - M. Basketball
Taylor Tomlin - Baseball
Tyler Blaine Tomlin - Baseball
Cayne Ueckert - Baseball
Waynecka Wynn - W. Basketball